Curling Rocks Header Image
 

Day Men Curling   -   Skip's Choice

Skip's Choice Rules View Team Roster in PDF Form

2018 - 2019   Team Roster

Team 1

Albert Cole
Rae Robinson
Brian Overton
Wayne Cashman

Team 2

Gerald Fallu
Maurice Forgues / Ken Hollingshead
Earl Hartwig
Don Raymond

Team 3

Dale Campbell
Vern Geiler
Bill Coulter
Gary Armstrong
Lars Krantz

Team 4

Bob Pepin
Terry Perkins
Harold Campbell
Lee McCormack

Team 5

Doug Stafford
Jim Raina
Wayne Attfield
Les Sicoli / Darl Dimillo

Team 6

Rick Takahara
Terry Kuzma
Michel Lalonde
Ian MacLatchy / Brien Corbett

Team 7

John Tobin
Dave Scott
Roberto Lerullo
Glen Russell

Team 8

Ed Warren
Dan Cogliati
Gary Attfield
Steve Hall

Team 9

Rick Weber
Tom Hayward
Mel Swenson
Howard Friendly

Team 10

Doug Woods
John Morris
Bob Walsh
Jeff Sanderson



List of spares: Ray Barnes, Jim Henneberry, Ken McCarvill, Tim Smith

View Round 2 Schedule in PDF Form

2018-2019 Skip's Choice Round 2 Schedule


Teams: 1) Cole,  2) Fallu,  3) Geiler,  4) Pepin,  5) Stafford,  6) Takahara,  7) Tobin,  8) Warren,  9) Weber,  10) Woods

Date Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Monday, January 7th Team 7 vs Team 10      
Wednesday, January 9th Team 6 vs Team 9 Team 5 vs Team 8 Team 2 vs Team 4 Team 1 vs Team 3
Monday, January 14th Team 2 vs Team 9      
Wednesday, January 16th Inivitational Bonspiel
Monday, January 21st Team 1 vs Team 8      
Wednesday, January 23rd Team 2 vs Team 3 Team 4 vs Team 9 Team 6 vs Team 7 Team 5 vs Team 10
Monday, January 28th Open
Wednesday, January 30th Team 1 vs Team 10 Team 3 vs Team 8 Team 5 vs Team 7 Team 4 vs Team 6
Monday, February 4th Open (Week Of Manotick Spiel)
Monday, February 11th Team 3 vs Team 9      
Wednesday, February 13th Team 4 vs Team 7 Team 1 vs Team 5 Team 8 vs Team 10 Team 2 vs Team 6
Monday, February 18th Team 3 vs Team 4      
Wednesday, February 20th (9:15) Day Men / Women
Wednesday, February 20th (12:45) Team 5 vs Team 6 Team 1 vs Team 2 Team 7 vs Team 8 Team 9 vs Team 10
Monday, February 25th Team 4 vs Team 5      
Wednesday, February 27th Team 3 vs Team 10 Team 7 vs Team 9 Team 1 vs Team 6 Team 2 vs Team 8
Monday, March 4th Team 6 vs Team 8      
Wednesday, March 6th Team 5 vs Team 9 Team 2 vs Team 10 Team 3 vs Team 7 Team 1 vs Team 4
Monday, March 11th Open
Wednesday, March 13th City Of Ottawa Bonspiel
Monday, March 18th Team 2 vs Team 7      
Wednesday, March 20th Team 4 vs Team 8 Team 3 vs Team 5 Team 6 vs Team 10 Team 1 vs Team 9
Monday, March 25th Team 2 vs Team 5      
Wednesday, March 27th Team 8 vs Team 9 Team 4 vs Team 10 Team 3 vs Team 6 Team 1 vs Team 7

NOTE: When required, teams may reschedule games to open ice on Monday PMs. Please indicate on the schedule posted in the locker room when you do so.

Updated on Tuesday October 9th,   2018

View Standings in PDF Form

2018 Skip's Choice Round 2 Standings



View Past Event Winners